Our Staff

At Central Synagogue

Early Childhood

Cindy Grebow
Cindy Grebow

Director of Early Childhood Education

Sasha  Kopp
Sasha Kopp

Assistant Early Childhood Director

Rena Allen
Rena Allen

Director of Developmental Learning & Special Education

Liz Johnson
Liz Johnson

Early Childhood Department Administrator

Naomi Kachel
Naomi Kachel

Family Engagement Coordinator & Director of Camp Central

Tamar Davis
Tamar Davis

Central Tots Coordinator

Shira Kobren Wasserman
Shira Kobren Wasserman

Family Engagement Music Coordinator

Rachele Bodner
Rachele Bodner

Nursery School Teacher, Tapuzim (Orange Room)

Seka Bosanac-Popovic
Seka Bosanac-Popovic

Nursery School Teacher, Pilim (Silver Room)

Maryssa Brenner
Maryssa Brenner

Nursery School Teacher, Bananot (Yellow Room)

Jeni Byers
Jeni Byers

Nursery School Teacher, Rimonim (GoldRoom)

Elva Card
Elva Card

Nursery School Teacher, Bananot (Yellow Room)

Ashley Engelson
Ashley Engelson

Nursery School Teacher, Pilim (Silver Room)

Caryn Eschen
Caryn Eschen

Nursery School Teacher, Rimonim (Gold Room) and Parenting Educator

Stephanie Flugman
Stephanie Flugman

Nursery School Teacher, Keshetot (Rainbow Room)

Dalit Gurevich Perpinal
Dalit Gurevich Perpinal

Nursery School Teacher, Pilim (Silver Room)

Keri Hochman
Keri Hochman

Nursery School Teacher, Tapuzim (Orange Room)

Dara Kane
Dara Kane

Nursery School Teacher, Keshetot (Rainbow Room)

Jordana Kristel
Jordana Kristel

Nursery School Teacher, Rimonim (Gold Room)

Helene Lupion
Helene Lupion

Nursery School Teacher

Erika Steinberger
Erika Steinberger

Nursery School Teacher, Tutim (Red Room)

Sue Stiner
Sue Stiner

Nursery School Teacher, Bananot (Yellow Room)
Admissions Coordinator

Josie Taub
Josie Taub

Nursery School Teacher, Anavim (Purple Room)

Susy Wrizar
Susy Wrizar

Nursery School Teacher, Tzefardim (Green Room)

Bonnie Zucker
Bonnie Zucker

Nursery School Teacher, Tapuzim (Orange Room)

Barbara Tanenbaum
Barbara Tanenbaum

Librarian

Robert Appleton
Robert Appleton

Early Childhood Science Teacher

Joan Avallone
Joan Avallone

Occupational Therapist

Madeline Hoak
Madeline Hoak

Movement Teacher

Stephanie Rose
Stephanie Rose

Studio Teacher of Nature and Gardening

Aviva Bloom
Aviva Bloom

Nursery School Teacher, Tapuzim (Orange Room)

Charis Vaughn
Charis Vaughn

Nursery School Teacher

Chloe Heymann
Chloe Heymann

Nursery School Teacher, Keshetot (Rainbow Room)

Rachel Holmes
Rachel Holmes

Nursery School Teacher, Bananot (Yellow Room)

Rachel Schaeffer
Rachel Schaeffer

Nursery School Teacher, Tutim (Red Room)

Jaime Scher
Jaime Scher

Nursery School Teacher, Tzefardim (Green Room)

Kellie Spector
Kellie Spector

Nursery School Teacher, Rimonim (Gold Room)

Jacqueline Sikowitz
Jacqueline Sikowitz

Nursery School Teacher

Bridget Meyer
Bridget Meyer

Nursery School Teacher, Rimonim (Gold Room)