Livestreaming | Giving | Contact Us

Our Staff

Our Staff

Departments


Marcia Caban

Executive Director

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x2001 or (212) 508-3080

Drew Brown

Executive Assistant to the Executive Director

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x2002

Kenny Liebowitz

Legal Counsel

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122, x2015

Ashley Witkowski

Receptionist/Administrative Assistant

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x2000

Angela W. Buchdahl

Senior Rabbi

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x1000

Daniel Mutlu

Senior Cantor

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x1000

Maurice A. Salth

Rabbi

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x1000

Ari S. Lorge

Rabbi

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x1000

Daniel S. Ross

Rabbi

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x1000

Jenna Pearsall

Cantor

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x1000

Peter J. Rubinstein

Rabbi Emeritus

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x1000

Richard Botton

Cantor Emeritus

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x1000

Chelsea Bassman

Director of Executive Administration

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x1011

Lori Dubin

Executive Assistant to the Senior Cantor

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x1016

Alle Singer

Life Cycle and Pastoral Care Coordinator and Clergy Assistant

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x1012

Joy Levitt

Interim Director of Adult Engagement

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x1007

Hilly Haber

Rabbi, Director of Social Justice Organizing and Education

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x4034

Sarah Berman

Rabbi, Director of Adult Education

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x1009

Andrew Kaplan Mandel

Rabbi, Director of Online Community Engagement

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x4092

Carolyn Roesler

Manager of Operations, Adult Engagement

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x3043

Lisa Rubin

Rabbi, Director of the Center for Exploring Judaism

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x5002

Rachel LaQuercia

Adult Engagement Team Administrator

[email protected]

(212) 508-3020 x4105

Rebecca Rosenthal

Rabbi, Director of Youth and Family Education

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x4031

Mikah Silverstone

Director of the Lese Center for Living Judaism

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x4043

Rena Allen

Director of Developmental Learning & Special Education

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x4044

Cindy Grebow

Director of Early Childhood Education

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x4001

Jordana Kristel

Assistant Early Childhood Director

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x4006

Shira Kobren Wasserman

Director of Family Engagement & Central Tots

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x3041

Benjamin Korman

Manager of Family Engagement and Central Tots

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x4038

Merissa Rosetti

Manager of B’nei Mitzvah Programs and LCLJ Support

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x4048

Maria LoCascio

Youth and Family Education Operations Coordinator

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x4033

Laura Baron

Youth and Family Engagement Coordinator

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x4041

Rina Bergman

Assistant Director of the LCLJ

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x4271

Eve Morin

Assistant Director of the LCLJ

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x4040

Amanda Nichols

Assistant Director of the LCLJ

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x4090

Liz Johnson

Early Childhood Department Coordinator

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x4003

Bridget Meyer

Director of Camp Central and Nursery School Teacher

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x4019

Seka Bosanac-Popovic

Nursery School Teacher

[email protected]

Maryssa Brenner

Nursery School Teacher

[email protected]

Jeni Byers

Nursery School Teacher

[email protected]

Elva Card

Nursery School Teacher

[email protected]

Susan Drucker

Nursery School Teacher

[email protected]

Chloe Heymann

Nursery School Teacher

[email protected]

Dara Kane

Nursery School Teacher

[email protected]

Suzanne Ramjattan

Nursery School Teacher

[email protected]

Jaime Scher

Nursery School Teacher

[email protected]

Jacqueline Sikowitz

Nursery School Teacher

[email protected]

Sue Stiner

Nursery School Teacher & Admissions Coordinator

[email protected]

Barbara Tanenbaum

Nursery School Teacher

[email protected]

Susy Wrizar

Nursery School Teacher

[email protected]

Jordan Kessler

Chief Development Officer

[email protected]

(212) 508-3026

Elizabeth Brown

Assistant Executive Director

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x2003

Rachael Harvey

Assistant Director of Membership

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x2006

Mike Nario

IT Manager

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x3034

Al Nicoletti

IT Support Analyst

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x2004

Yohanna Castellanos

Assistant Director of Communications

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x6091

Jessica Fleitman

PT Communications Manager

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x2007

Ally Eisenberg

Director of Event Operations

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x2031

Steve Weingord

Events Manager

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x3002

Judy Zipkowitz

Chief Financial Officer

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x2011

Sherwin Sagawa

Finance Manager

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x2013

Tom Cunningham

Finance Planning Manager

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x4274

Donna McQuillan

Payroll Manager / Accounts Payable

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x2016

Beth Clausen

Director of Human Resources

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x2014

Sharon Mann

Human Resources Associate

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x3005

David Strickland

Music Director

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x1007

Misa Iwama

Assistant Music Director

[email protected]

Jesse Lauter

Director of Production

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x3012

Alan Barto

Director of Facilities

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x3004

Brian Vaughan

Director of Security

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x3009

Lidia Vargas

Custodial Manager

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x3006

Nathan Williams

Breakfast Program Coordinator

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x4270

Samantha Lavine

Events Manager

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x3003

Angie Garcia

Billing Services Manager

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x2012

Alexandra Oppenheim

Membership Coordinator

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x3007

Rachel Kalter

Digital Content Manager

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x2032

Eva Smith

LCLJ Educator

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x4046

Noam Oren

LCLJ Educator

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x4049

Alef Davis

Clergy Assistant

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x1013

Natalie Shaver

Salesforce Support Engineer

[email protected]

Jennie Bear

Nursery School Teacher

[email protected]

Jennifer Kolb

Nursery School Teacher

[email protected]

Zoe Johnson

Nursery School Teacher

[email protected]

Katiria Perez

Nursery School Teacher

[email protected]

Jaime Hollander

Nursery School Teacher

[email protected]

Kellie Spector

Nursery School Teacher

[email protected]

Lyndsi Skewes

Nursery School Teacher

[email protected]

Sarina Matsil

Nursery School Teacher

[email protected]

Samantha Koss

Director of Development

[email protected]

(212) 508-3019

Shayna Fishkin Stern

Manager of Development Events

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x2023

Isabella Flanagan

Development Associate

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x2024

Eric Rodriguez

Custodial Supervisor

[email protected]

Stephen Harris

Custodial Supervisor

[email protected]

Ivan Lakicevic

Maintenance Manager

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x3011

Molly Levine

LCLJ Educator

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x4045

Marina Nebro

Program Manager for Adult Programs

[email protected]

(212) 838-5122 x4005

Will Salwen

Assistant Audio-Visual Manager

[email protected]

Michal Abramoff

Shlicha (Israeli Emissary)

[email protected]

(212) 508-3056 x5093